Champions League 2018: Torpedo Mami is the new champion of Europe!

The official UEFS Champions League will be organised in Prague from May 20th until May 27th.

 

 

The official UEFS Champions League will be organised in Prague from May 20th until May 27th.

 

Group 1

Torpedo-Mami

VPS Novabrik Policka

Association Futsal Puget

21.05.2018 12:30 SH Slavia Praha Torpedo Mami – Association Futsal Puget  10:0
22.05.2018 19:00 SH Slavia Praha Association Futsal Puget – VPS Novabrik Polička  2:6
23.05.2018 13:30 SH Slavia Praha VPS Novabrik Polička – Torpedo Mami  2:5
1. Torpedo Mami 2 2 0 0 15:2  6
2. VPS Novabrik Polička 2 1 0 1 8:7  3
3. Association Futsal Puget 2 0 0 2 2:16  0

 

Group 2

Volga Saratov

Soiuz-Energo Bobrijsk

Association Dracénoise de Futsal – ADF

 

21.05.2018 11:00 SH Slavia Praha Soiuz-Energo Bobrijsk – Association Dracénoise de Futsal – ADF  6:2
22.05.2018 10:30 SH Slavia Praha Association Dracénoise de Futsal – ADF – Volga Saratov  0:13
23.05.2018 12:00 SH Slavia Praha Volga Saratov – Soiuz-Energo Bobrijsk  3:1

 

1. Volga Saratov 2 2 0 0 16:1  6
2. Soiuz-Energo Bobrijsk 2 1 0 1 7:5  3
3. Association Dracénoise de Futsal – ADF 2 0 0 2 2:19  0

 

 

Group 3

Jezidy

Chemcomex Praha

Lund Futsal

 

21.05.2018 20:30 SH Slavia Praha CHEMCOMEX Praha – Lund Futsal 7-1
22.05.2018 12:00 SH Slavia Praha Lund Futsal – Jezidy Rjazan  3-8
23.05.2018 20:30 SH Slavia Praha Jezidy Rjazan – CHEMCOMEX Praha  3-1

 

1. Jezidy Rjazan 2 2 0 0 11:3  6
2. CHEMCOMEX Praha 2 1 0 1 7:4  3
3. Lund Futsal 2 0 0 2 4:15  0

 Quarter-finals

13:00 – 15:00 QF1 1-8 FK Volga Saratov – Puget futsal 7-1

15:00 – 17:00 QF2 2-7 Torpedo MAMI Moskva – Lund futsal 0-10

17:00 – 19:00 QF3 3-6 Jezidy Rjazaň – VPS Novabrik Polička 2-2 (3-4 on penalties)

19:00 – 21:00 QF4 4-5 Chemcomex Praha – Sojuz Energo Bobrujsk 6-4

 

Full schedule:

21.05.2018

11:00 – 12:30 Sojuz Energo Bobrujsk – Association Dracénoise de Futsal ADF 6:2 (3:0)
Branky: Vadayevich 2, Kruk 2, Yucanka, Yvanov – Coullet, Hassani

12:30 – 14:00 Torpedo MAMI Moskva – Association Futsal Puget 10:0 (3:0)
Branky: Popov 4, Kurushin, Ivanov, Dagejev, Plaksin, Olejnikov, Trenkunov

20:30 – 22:00 Chemcomex Praha – Lund Futsal 7:1 (3:1)
Branky: Havrda 3, Sop, Fichtner, Bialek a Šnídl – Berge

22.05.2018

10:30 – 12:00 Association Dracénoise de Futsal ADF – FK Volga Saratov 0:13 (0:3)
Branky: Senatorov 6, Mozhjukin 2, Alejev 2, Markov, Zapletin a Sokolov

12:00 – 13:30 Lund Futsal – Jezidy Rjazaň 3:8 (1:3)
Branky: Sachus 2, Berge – Safojan 2, Fedorov 2, Golunov, Murashov, Tzimerman, Tsygankov

19:00 – 20:30 Association Futsal Puget – VPS Novabrik Polička 2:6 (0:2)
Branky: Netolický 2, Jílek 2, Kovář ml., Stejskal – Demasse, Lajnef Mounir

23.05.2018

12:00 – 13:30 FK Volga Saratov – Sojuz Energo Bobrujsk 3:1 (3:1)
Branky: Mozhjukin 2, Kisin – Salavjancik

13:30 – 15:00 VPS Novabrik Polička – Torpedo MAMI Moskva 2:5 (1:3)
Branky: Švec, Navrátil – Ivanov 2, Kurushin, Olejnikov, Goryachev

20:30 – 22:00 Jezidy Rjazaň – Chemcomex Praha 3:1 (0:0)
Branky: Safojan 2, Fjodorov – Sop

24.05.2018

13:00 – 15:00 QF1 1-8 FK Volga Saratov – Puget futsal 7:1 (5:0)
Branky: Zapletin 3, Sokolov 2, Mozhukin, Kisin – Contigiani

15:00 – 17:00 QF2 2-7 Torpedo MAMI Moskva – Lund futsal 10:0 (3:0)
Branky: Kurushin 2, Ivanov 2, Trenkunov 2, Akhynov, Goryachev, Popov, Kharin

17:00 – 19:00 QF3 3-6 Jezidy Rjazaň – VPS Novabrik Polička 2:2 (1:1) Penalty 3:4

19:00 – 21:00 QF4 4-5 Chemcomex Praha – Sojuz Energo Bobrujsk (4-1)
Branky: Fichtner 2, Sop – Vodayerevich

25.05.2018

11:30 – 13:00 7-8 place The worst loosers from Quarter Finals – Lund futsal – Puget futsal 0-1 (wo)

13:00 – 14:30 5-6 place The Best loosers from Quarter Finals – Jezidy Rjazaň - Sojuz Energo Bobrujsk 0-1

 

Semifinal

18:00 – 20:00 SF1 Drawing of winners after Quarter – Final VPS Novabrik Polička – FK Volga Saratov 2:4 (1:3)
Branky: Netolický, Poul – Gorbunov 2, Alajev, Sokolov

20:00 – 22:00 SF2 Drawing of winners after Quarter Final – Chemcomex Praha – Torpedo MAMI Moskva 2:5 (2:0)
Branky: Havrda 2 – Popov 2, Dogadajev, Olejnikov, Kurushin

26.05.2018 – Final

16:30 – 19:30 Final UEFS Champions League FK Volga Saratov vs Torpedo MAMI Moskva (1-1) 3-4