VI World Championship, clubs

Results and standing

 

 

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Date Time Match Group Score Penaltys/Extra Time
01.11 19:00 SPARTAK – FRIENDSHIP C 9 4
01.11 19:00 TORPEDO-MAMI – SUMY D 15 1
02.11 16:00 CHEMCOMEX – SNOW WOLF B 4 3
02.11 17:30 SCA ALMATY – MUNICIPALIDAD (*) A 3 3 (*) 3-4
02.11 19:00 OPENING CEREMONY
02.11 19:30 HAVERIM – EGORIEVSK A 1 3
02.11 19:00 ESTUDIANTES – SPARTAK C 1 13
02.11 19:00 SOYUZ-ENERGO – TORPEDO-MAMI D 4 6
03.11 16:00 SNOW WOLF – UNCFs B 9 3
03.11 17:00 MUNICIPALIDAD – HAVERIM A 6 2
03.11 18:30 EGORIEVSK – SCA ALMATY A 9 5
03.11 19:00 SUMY – SOYUZ-ENERGO D 3 10
04.11 10:00 UNCFS – CHEMCOMEX B 2 6
04.11 11:30 SCA ALMATY – HAVERIM A 5 2
04.11 13:00 MUNICIPALIDAD – EGORIEVSK A 5 7
04.11 12:00 FRIENDSHIP – ESTUDIANTES C 6 12
04.11 19:00 ¼ OF FINAL C1-D2 (III) SPARTAK – SOYUZ ENERGO 2 3
05.11 11:00 ¼ OF FINAL A1-B2 (I) EGORIEVSK (**) – SNOW WOLF 4 4 (**) 3-2 FINAL 7-6
05.11 12:30 ¼ OF FINAL B1-A2 (II) CHEMCOMEX – MUNICIPALIDAD 5 0
05.11 16:00 ¼ OF FINAL D1-C2 (IV) TORPEDO MAMI -ESTUDIANTES 12 0
06.11 11:00 ½ OF FINAL (I) – (III) EGORIEVSK- SOYUZ ENERGO 9 4
06.11 12:30 ½ OF FINAL (II) – (IV) CHEMCOMEX – TORPEDO MAMI 1 3
07.11 19:00 FINAL: EGORIEVSK – TORPEDO MAMI 2 4
07.11 21:00 CLOSING CEREMONY
(*) Winner match of the Penalty (3-4)
(**) Winner match of the extra time (7-6)
RESULTS UPSTREAM GROUP “A”
Date Time Match Score
02.11 17:30 SCA ALMATY – MUNICIPALIDAD (*) 3 3
02.11 19:30 HAVERIM – EGORIEVSK 1 3
03.11 17:00 MUNICIPALIDAD – HAVERIM 6 2
03.11 18:30 EGORIEVSK – SCA ALMATY 9 5
04.11 11:30 SCA ALMATY – HAVERIM 5 2
04.11 13:00 MUNICIPALIDAD – EGORIEVSK 5 7
(*) Winner match of the Penalty (3-4)
 

RESULTS GROUP “B”

Date Time Match Score
02.10 16:00 CHEMCOMEX – SNOW WOLF 4 3
03.10 16:00 SNOW WOLF – UNCFs 9 3
04.10 10:00 UNCFs – CHEMCOMEX 2 6
 

RESULTS GROUP “C”

Date Time Match Score
01.11 19:00 SPARTAK – FRIENDSHIP 9 4
02:11 19:00 ESTUDIANTES – SPARTAK 1 13
04.11 12:00 FRIENDSHIP – ESTUDIANTES 6 12
 

RESULTS GROUP “D”

Date Time Match Score
01.11 19:00 TORPEDO-MAMI – SUMY 15 1
02.11 19:00 SOYUZ/ENERGO – TORPEDO-MAMI 4 6
03.11 19:00 SUMY – SOYUZ/ENERGO 3 10
RANKINGS GROUP “A”
Team P C T L PG GA P D.
EGORIEVSK 3 3 0 0 19 11 9 +8
MUNICIPALIDAD (*) 3 1 1 1 14 12 5 +2
SKA ALMATY 3 1 1 1 13 14 4 -1
HAVERIM 3 0 0 3 5 14 0 -9
(*) Figure with 1 more point to win the penalty
 

RANKINGS GROUP “B”

Team P C T L PG GA P D.
CHEMCOMEX 2 2 0 0 10 5 6 +5
SNOW WOLF 2 1 0 1 12 7 3 +5
UNCFs 2 0 0 2 5 15 0 -10
 

RANKINGS GROUP “C”

Team P C T L PG GA P D.
SPARTAK 2 2 0 0 22 5 6 +17
ESTUDIANTES 2 1 0 1 13 19 3 -6
FRIENDSHIP 2 0 0 2 10 21 0 -11
 

RANKINGS GROUP “D”

Team P C T L PG GA P D.
TORPEDO-MAMI 2 2 0 0 21 5 6 +16
SOYUZ-ENERGO 2 1 0 1 14 9 3 +5
SUMY 2 0 0 2 4 25 0 -21
RESULTS QUARTER FINALS
Date Time Macth Score
04.11 19:00 C1 – D2 (III) SPARTAK – SOYUZ ENERGO 2 3
05.11 11:00 A1 – B2 (I) EGORIEVSK (**) – SNOW WOLF 4 4
05.11 12:30 B1 – A2 (II) CHEMCOMEX – MUNICIPALIDAD 5 0
05.11 16:00 D1 – C2 (IV) TORPEDO MAMI – ESTUDIANTES 12 0
(**) Winner match of the extra time (7-6)
RESULTS SEMIFINALS
Date Time Match Score
06.11 11:00 (I) – (III) EGORIEVSK – SOYUZ ENERGO 9 4
06.11 12:30 (II) – (IV) CHEMCOMEX – TORPEDO MAMI 1 3
RESULT FINAL
07.11 19:00 EGORIEVSK – TORPEDO MAMI 2 4
FINAL GENERAL Classification VI World Championship of FUTSAL clubs
1st TORPEDO-MAMI (RUSSIA)
2nd EGORIEVSK (RUSSIA)
3rd CHEMCOMEX (CZECH REP.)
3rd SOYUZ-ENERGO (BELARUS)
5th SNOW WOLF (CHINA)
6th SPARTAK (RUSSIA)
7th MUNICIPALIDAD de las Heras (ARGENTINA)
8th ESTUDIANTES (PERU)
9th SKA ALMATY (KAZAKHSTAN)
10th HAVERIM (ISRAEL)
11th UNFS (FRANCE)
12th FRIENDSHIP (NIGERIA)
13th SUMY (UKRAINE)
TOP SCORER: Vladislav Akhukov (TORPEDO MAMI) (11 Goals)
BEST PLAYER: Dimitry Kurushin (TORPEDO MAMI)
BEST GOOLKEAPER: Martin Maresh (CHEMCOMEX)
BEST FORWARD: Yuri Chaplenkov (EGORIEVSK)
BEST DEFENDER: Camilo Ganem (MUNICIPALIDAD)