3X3 World Championship, microfutsal, clubs 2017

Results and standings

 

 

 

III WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CLUBS MICROFUTSAL 3X3

LLORET DE MAR (CATALONIA)
SEPTEMBER 23-28, 2017

 

GROUP “A”

1- TANDEM (Russia)

2- FUTSAL ZLIN (Czech Rep.)

3- LLORET (Catalonia)

 

GROUP “B”

1- LIPINO ZILINA (Slovakia)

2-BLACK PANTHERS (France)

3- RAPID SUBS (Belgium)

 

GROUP “C”

1- AVIAZAVOD (Belarus)

2- ZAPORIZHIA (Ukraine)

3- LLORET ESPORTIU (Catalonia)

 

GROUP “D”

1- RAPID BEERNEM (Belgium)

2- CPS STEZZANO (Italy)

3- GAMBIA (Gambia)

 

Standings

 

 

GROUP “A”

 

Tamdem LLoret 17 0
LLoret Futsal Zlin 0 9
Futsal Zlin Tamdem 2 14
  Team P C T L PG GA P D
1 Tamdem 2 2 0 0 31 2 6 +29
2 Futsal Zlin 2 1 0 1 11 14 3 -3
3 LLoret 2 0 0 2 0 26 0 -26

GROUP “B”

 

  Team P C T L PG GA P D
1 Lipino Zilina 2 2 0 0 22 6 6 +16
2 Black Panthers 2 1 0 1 7 14 3 -7
3 Rapid Subs 2 0 0 2 5 14 0 -9

GROUP “C”

Aviazavod Zaporizhia 10 2
LLoret Esportiu Zaporizhia 3 5
Aviazavod LLoret Esportiu 10 1
  Team P C T L PG GA P D
1 Aviazavod 2 2 0 0 20 3 6 +17
2 Zaporizhia 2 1 0 1 7 13 3 -6
3 LLoret Esportiu 2 0 0 2 4 15 0 -11

 

GROUP “D”

  Team P C T L PG GA P D
1 Rapid Beernem 2 2 0 0 14 1 6 +13
2 Gambia 2 1 0 1 6 13 3 -7
3 CPS Stezzano 2 0 0 2 4 10 0 -6
Rapid Beernem SPS Stezzano 5 0
CSPS Stezzano Gambia 4 5
Rapid Beernem Gambia 9 1

 

 

 

 QUARTER FINALS

Data Time Match Hall Result
27.09 11:30 TANDEM – BLACK PANTHERS A 5 1
27.09 11:30 LIPINO ZILINA – FUTSAL ZLÍN B 8 3
27.09 15:00 AVIAZAVOD- GAMBIA A 11 1
27.09 15:00 RAPID BEERNEM -ZAPORIZHIA B 5 3

 

 

 SEMIFINALS

Data Time Match Hall Result
27.09 11:30 TANDEM – RAPID BEERNEM A 8 1
27.09 11:30 LIPINO ZILINA (*) – AVIAZAVOD B 9 9

(*) WINNER ELIMINATORY TO PENALTIES (1-0)

 

FINAL

Data Time Match Hall Result
27.09 12:30 TANDEM – LIPINO ZILINA A 7 4

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION FINAL III WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CLUBS MICROFUTSAL 3X3

1st TANDEM  (Russia)
2nd  LIPINO ZILINA (Slovakia)
3rd AVIAZAVOD (Belarus)
3rd RAPID BEERNEM (Belgium)
5th ZAPORIZHIA (Ukraine)
6th BLACK PANTHERS France)
7th  FUTSAL ZLÍN (Czech Rep.)
8th GAMBIA (Gambia)
9th CPS STEZZANO (Italy)
10th RAPID SUBS (Belgium)
11th LLORET ESPORTIU (Catalonia)
12th LLORET (Catalonia)

Top Scorer Player:  Juri Shumski (Aviazavod)

Best Player Tournament: Andrey Georgievskiy (Tandem)