Results from Veterans 50 +

Results and standings.

COMPETITION SCHDULEE

Team P C T L PG GA P D
1 Armada 4 3 1 0 18 8 10 +10
2 Vykov Ceske Budejovice 4 3 1 0 24 9 11 +15
3 VeteranI Praha 4 2 0 2 13 10 6 +3
4 Metrostroy 4 1 0 3 5 11 3 -6
5 Veterani Decin 4 0 0 4 3 25 0 -22

18/09/2017

11:30      VETERANI DECIN – METROSTROY  (Hall “B”) 

12:30      OPENING CEREMONY         

12:45     VETERANI PRAHA – VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE (Hall “B”)

 

19/09/2017

11:00     ARMADA - VETERANI DECIN  (Hall “B”)

11:00     METROSTROY - VETERANI PRAHA (Hall “A”)

 

20/09/2017  

11:30     VETERANI DECIN - VETERANI PRAHA (Hall “A”)

11:30     VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE  – ARMADA (Hall “B”)

 

21/09/2017

10:00     VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE – VETERANI DECIN (Hall “A”)

10:00      ARMADA – METROSTROY (Hall “B”)

 

22/09/2017

11:30     VETERANI PRAHA - ARMADA (Hall “B”)

12:45     METROSTROY – VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE (Hall “B”)

13:45      CLOSING CEREMONY

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

RESULTS

18.09 11:30 Veterani Decin Metrostroy 1 3
18.09 12:45 Veterani Praha Vykov Ceske Budejovice 3 5
19.09 11:00 Armada Veterani Decin 6 1
19.09 11:00 Metrostroy Veterani Praha 2 5
20.09 11:30 Veterani Decin Veterani Praha 0 3
20.09 11:30 Vykov Ceske Budejovice Armada (*) 5 5
21.09 10:00 Vykov Ceske Budejovice Veterani Decin 13 1
21.09 10:00 Armada Metrostroy 4 0
22.09 11:30 Veterani Praha Armada 2 3
22.09 12:45 Metrostroy Vykov Ceske Budejovice 0 1

 

(*) Macth Winner by Penaltys 2-3, so a score extra point in the standingss

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION FINAL VIII EUROPEAN CUP

OF VETERANS +50 futsal 2017

ARMADA (Uray Russia)
VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE (Czech Rep.)
VETERANOS PRAGA (Czech Rep.)
METROSTROY (Minsk Belarus)
VETERANOS DECHIN (Czech Rep.)

 

EUROPEAN CUP OF MICROFUTSAL 3X3

VETERANS +50

RESULTS

19.09 12:30 Veterani Decin Armada 1 5
20.09 12:50 Vykov Ceske Budejovice Veterani Praha 6 4
20.09 13:30 Armada Metrostroy 3 2
21.09 11:15 FINAL Vykov Ceske Budejovice Armada (*) 0 0

 

(*) Match winner by penalty (0-1)

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION FINAL EUROPEAN CUP

OF VETERANS +50 MIKROFUTSAL (3X3) 2017

ARMADA (Uray Russia)
VYKOV CESKE BUDEJOVICE (Czech Rep.)
METROSTROY (Minsk Belarus)
VETERANI PRAHA (Czech Rep.)
VETERANI DECHIN (Czech Rep.)