UEFS Champions League 2017: Here are the groups and schedule!

Groups and match schedule

Information from the Italian Futsal Federation (FIFS):

 

Last night the draw for the group stage of the Champions League XXVII Uefs 2017 Rimini was held at the Hotel La Bussola di Novara.  The extraction was formed with 4 groups containing 3 teams.

Group A:

Amanat Astana; Russland Nakhabino; As Monaco Futsal.

Group B:

Saratov Volga; Lainate Futsal; Team Ticino Lugano.

Group C:

Torpedo Mami Moscow; VPS Novabrick; KSI Volvo 240 .

Group D:

Ticinia Novara; FC Zlin; Ohalo Futsal.

 

Schedule:

UEFS CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017

May 15th-20th 2017

Arena: 105 STADIUM RIMINI (ITALY)

 

14/5/2017

Hotel arrival and training (Sport Hall Cattolica/Rimini),

Team Meeting at 9:30pm at Kursaal Hotel and welcome drink

 

15/5/2017

 

9,00-11,00 Scholl Cups

11,00-13,00 Match 1C: Torpedo Mami Moscow – KSI Volvo 240

13,00-14,30 Allenamento FC Zlin

14,30-16,00 Allenamento Lainate Futsal

16,00-18,00 Match 1B: Volga Saratov – Team Ticino Lugano

18,00-20,00 Match 1A: Amanat Astana – AS Monaco Futsal

20,00-21,00 Opening Cerimony (30 minutes short)

21,00-23,00 Match 1D: Ticinia Novara – Ohalo Futsal

 

16/5/2017

 

9,00-11,00 School Cups

11,00-13,00 Match 2C: KSI Volvo 240 – VPS Novabrick

13,00-14,00 Allenamento Amanat Astana

14,00-15,00 Allenamento Ticinia Novara

15,00-17,00 Match 2D: Ohalo Futsal – FC Zlin

17,00-19,00 Match 2A: AS Monaco Futsal – Russland Nakhabino

19,00-20,00 Match 1 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

20,00-21,00 Match 2 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

21,00-23,00 Match 2B: Team Ticino Lugano – Lainate Futsal 

 

17/5/2017

 

9,00-11,00 School Cups

11,00-13,00 Match 3C: VPS Novabrick – Torpedo Mami Moscow

13,00-14,00 Allenamento AS Monaco Futsal

14,00-15,00 Allenamento Team Ticino Lugano

15,00-17,00 Match 3B: Lainate Futsal – Volga Saratov

17,00-19,00 Match 3A: Russland Nakhabino – Amanat Astana

19,00-20,00 Match 3 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

20,00-21,00 Match 4 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

21,00-23,00 Match 3D: FC Zlin – Ticinia Novara

 

18/5/2017

9,00-11,00 attività da definire scuole

11,00-13,00 Quarter Final: C1 – A2

13,00-15,00 Exibition Match Police: Italy vs Republic of San Marino

15,00-17,00 Quarter Final: A1 – C2

17,00-19,00 Quarter Final: B1 – D2

19,00-20,00 Match 5 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

20,00-21,00 Match 6 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

21,00-23,00 Quarter Final: D1 – B2

 

19/5/2017

9,00-11,00 attività da definire scuole

11,00-13,00 Classification 9°-12°Place: 3^A – 3^C

13,00-16,00 Classification 9°-12°Place: 3^B – 3^D

15,00-17,00 Exibition Match (Comunità Minori)

17,00-19,00 Semifinal 1: Win (A1 – C2) vs Win (B1 – D2)

19,00-20,00 Semifinal 1 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

20,00-21,00 Semifinal 2 Cup Region Emilia Romagna

21,00-23,00 Semifinal 2: Win (C1 – A2) vs Win (D1 – B2)

 

20/5/2017 – Completed

 

9,00-10,00 Exibition Match (Disable)

10,00-12,00 Classification 5°-8° Place: Looser (C1 – A2) vs Looser (D1 – B2)

13,00-14,00 Final 5°-6°Place Cup Region Emilia Romagna

14,00-15,00 Final 3°-4°Place Cup Region Emilia Romagna

15,00-17,00 Classification 5°-8° Place: Looser (A1 – C2) vs Looser (B1 – D2)

17,00-18,00 Final 1°-2°Place Cup Region Emilia Romagna

18,00-20,00 Final 3°-4°Place Looser Sem 1 – vs Looser Sem 2

20,00-22,00 Final 1°-2°Place: Win Sem 1 vs Win Sem 2

 

22,00 Closing Cerimony

At this link you can, however, find the full program of the tournament: Champions League Program

It ‘s all ready, the XXVII Uefs Champions League is getting closer.