UEFS Cup 2016: Russian Volna on top!

01.-06. 05.2016 in Lloret de Mar

 

UEFS Cup of Europe
01.-06. 05.2016
Lloret de Mar

Player awards:

Top Scorer: Luis Maillo Pascual (Penya Recreativa)

Best Goalkeeping: Dimitri Stepin (Volna)

Best Defender: Frederic Adams (Nimes Rodilhan)

Best Attscker: Ilya Kandratsenka (Torpedo Mami)

Best Player Tournament: Roman Shmonin (Volna)

 

FINALS

 

Data

Time

Match

Hall

Result

06.05

11:30

Volna – Penya Rec. San Feliu

1

 6

 2

 

SEMI FINALS

Data

Time

Match

Hall

Result

05.05 11:30

Torpedo Mami – Volna

1

 3  6
05.05 11:30

Nimes Rodilhan – Penya Rec. San Feliu

2

 1  4

 

QUARTER FINALS

Data

Time

Match

Hall

Result

04.05 12:00

Torpedo Mami – Rapid los Calimeros (I)

1

8

1

04.05 12:00

Saint – Gilles – Nimes Rodilhan (II)

2

1

3

04.05 15:00

Volna – Futsal Dante (III)

1

4

3

04.05 15:00

Russland  – Penya Rec. San Feliu (IV)

2

5

7

 

 

Data

Time

Matches 9th-12th position

Hall

Result

05.05 10:00                 Aja Aulnay – Bombardaci Vetrni

1

 1  14
05.05 10:00                        Moravska Trebova – KSI Futsal Club

2

 4  3

Group standing:

Results are updated by Arsenio Palezuela

 

More info:

Group A
Flash Nimes Rodilhan Futsal, France
Torpedo-Mami, Russia
Moravska Trebova, Czech Republic

Group B
Saint GILLES, France
Bombardaci Vetrni, Czech Republic
Rapid Los Calimeros, Belgium

Group C
Penya Recreativa Sant Feliu, Catalonia
KSI Futsal, Norway
Volna, Russia

Group D
Rusland, Russia
Futsal Dante, Catalonia
AL Aulnay, France

UEFS Cup Futsal

01-06.05.2016, c. Lloret-de-Mar city, Cataluña

 

Group “A”

Group “B”

Group “C”

Group “D”

FLASH NIMES RODILHAN FUTSAL

France

Saint GILLES

France

PENYA RECREATIVA Sant Feliu

Cataluña

RUSSLAND

Russia

TORPEDO-MAMI

Russia

BOMBARDACI VETRNI

Czech Rep.

KSI FUTSAL CLUB

Norway

FUTSAL DANTE

Cataluña

MORAVSKA TREBOVA

Czech Rep.

RAPID LOS CALIMEROS

Belgium

VOLNA

Russia

AJA AULNAY

France

 

Date

Time

Matches time

Matches

Result

01.05.

10:00-14:00

10:00

FLASH NIMES RODILHAN FUTSAL — MORAVSKA TREBOVA

11:30

Saint GILLES— RAPID LOS CALIMEROS

15:00-19:00

15:00

OPENING CEREMONY

15:30

RUSSLAND — AJA AULNAY

17:00

PENYA RECREATIVA — VOLNA

02.05.

12:00-14:00

12:00

MORAVSKA TREBOVA — TORPEDO-MAMI

12:00

RAPID LOS CALIMERO — BOMBARDACI VETRNI

15:00-16:30

15:00

KSI FUTSAL CLUB — PENYA RECREATIVA

15:00

AJA AULNAY — FUTSAL DANTE

03.05.

10:00-14:00

10:00

TORPEDO-MAMI — FLASH NIMES RODILHAN FUTSAL

10:00

BOMBARDACI VETRNI — Saint GILLES

11:30

VOLNA — KSI FUTSAL CLUB

11:30

FUTSAL DANTE — RUSSLAND

04.05.

12:00-14:00

12:00

¼ de final: A1 – B2       (I)

12:00

¼ de final: B1 – A2      (II)

15:00-16:30

15:00

¼ de final: C1 – D2     (III)

15:00

¼ de final: D1 – C2     (IV)

05.05.

10:00-14:00

10:00

9-12 places

10:00

9-12 places

15:00-16:30

11:30

½ de final:  (I) – (III)

11:30

½ de final: (II) – (IV)

06.05.

11:30-13:30

11:30

Final

CLOSING CEREMONY

 

Photo courtesy: FCFS

CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL DOCUMENT

Photo on top of Volna.
Courtesy of Volna.