UEFS Champions League 2016: Volga Saratov won the gold!

09.-14. 05.2016 in Lloret de Mar

UEFS Champions League
09.-14. 05.2016
Lloret de Mar

 

RANKING:

 

 

1st

VOLGA SARATOV (RUSIA) 

2nd

AMANAT (KAZAKHSTAN) 

3rd

SMR PLUS ZLIN (REP. CHECA)

3rd

C.F. ESPLAIS (CATALONIA)

5th

TABERNA DE PRAGA FUTSAL (BASQUE COUNTRY)

6th

USR FUTSAL (FRANCE)

7th

PAPARAZZI ALELLA  (CATALONIA)

8th

CHEMCOMEX PRAHA (REP. CHECA)

9th

LAINATE FUTSAL (ITALY)

10th

TOMSHIN (ISRAEL)


Top Scorer Player:  Alvaro Sesma (Taberna de Praga Futsal)

                                                                   Best Goalkeeping: Grigory Shamro (Amanat)

                                                                   Best Defender: Antonio Bonilla (C.F. Esplais)

                                                                   Best Attscker: Ivo Svetlink (SMR Plus Zlin)                                                         

                                                                   Best Player Tournament: Afgan Rakhmanov (Volga Saratov) 

 FINALS

Data

Time

Match

Hall

Result

14.05

12:00

Volga Saratov  – Amanat

1

4

2

 

 

SEMIFINALS

 

Data

Time

                                    Match

Sala

Resultado

13.05

12:00

Volga Saratov – C.F. Esplais

2

4

0

13.05

12:00

Amanat – SMR Futsal Zlin       

2

6

3

 

QUARTER FINALS

Data Time Match Hall Result
12.05 10:30 Chemcomex Praha – Amanat 1  1  2
12.05 10:30 Paparazzi Alella – C.F. Esplais 2  3  4
12.05 10:30 Volga Saratov – USR Futsal 1  5  4
12.05 10:30 SMR Futsal Zlin* – Taberna Praga Futsal 2  3  3

* (*) Winner by penaltys (3-2)

 

 

MATCHES POSITIONS 5th 8th

Data

Time

Match

Hall

Result

13.05

15:00

              Paparazzi Alella – Taberna Praga Futsal

1

1

2

 

 

General info:

Group A
Vols Paparazzi Alella FS., Catalonia
Sanix/Asador de Dolles, Spain
Medved Yaroslavl, Russia

Group B
CF Esplais, Catalonia
Tomshin Lod, Israel
Chemcomex Prague, Czech Republic

Group C
Amanat, Kazakhstan
USR Futsal, France
SMR Futsal, Czech Republic

Group D
Lainate Futsal, Italy
Volga Saratov, Russia
Taberna de Praga Futsal, Basque Country

 

 

Champions’ League

Futsal

09-14.05.2016, c. Lloret-de-Mar city, Cataluña

 

Group “A”

Group “B”

Group “C”

Group “D”

PAPARAZZI

ALELLA F.S.

Cataluña

C.F. ESPLAIS

Cataluña

AMANAT

 Kazakhstan

LAINATE FUTSAL

Italy

SANIX ASADOR de POLLO el GORDO

España

TOMSHIN LOD

Israel

USR FUTSAL

France

VOLGA Saratov

Russia

MEDVED Yaroslavl

Russia

CHEMCOMEX Praha

Czech Rep.

SMR Futsal Zlin

Czech Rep.

TABERNA de PRAGA FUTSAL

Euskadi

 

Date

Time

Matches time

Matches

Result

09.05.

11:30-14:00

11:30

SANIX ASADOR de POLLO — MEDVED Yaroslavl

11:30

TOMSHIN LOD— CHEMCOMEX Praha

15:00-19:00

15:00

OPENING CEREMONY

15:30

AMANAT — USR FUTSAL

17:00

TABERNA de PRAGA FUTSAL — VOLGA Saratov

10.05.

10:00-14:00

10:00

PAPARAZZI ALELLA — SANIX ASADOR de POLLO

10:00

C.F. ESPLAIS — TOMSHIN LOD

11:30

SMR Futsal Zlin — AMANAT

11:30

LAINATE FUTSAL — TABERNA de PRAGA FUTSAL

11.05.

12:00-14:00

12:00

MEDVED Yaroslavl — PAPARAZZI ALELLA

12:00

CHEMCOMEX Praha — C.F. ESPLAIS

15:00-16:30

15:00

USR FUTSAL — SMR Futsal Zlin

15:00

VOLGA Saratov — LAINATE FUTSAL

12.05.

10:00-14:00

10:00

¼ de final: A1 – B2       (I)

10:00

¼ de final: B1 – A2      (II)

11:30

¼ de final: C1 – D2     (III)

11:30

¼ de final: D1 – C2     (IV)

13.05.

12:00-14:00

12:00

½ de final:  (I) – (III)

12:00

½ de final: (II) – (IV)

15:00-16:30

15:00

9-12 places

15:00

9-12 places

14.05.

12:00-14:00

12:00

Final

CLOSING CEREMONY

 

CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL DOCUMENT